Is staeberries & cream rose cones Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk, sugar, coconut oil, glucose syrup, cream (5%), whey powder, dry skim milk, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk, sugar, strawberry juice from concentrate (9%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, beet juice (color), mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, cocoa wafer cone: wheat flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut
Check staeberries & cream rose cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open staeberries & cream rose cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Wafer Cone


