Is Stagg® Chili Classic Chili with Beans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • beef broth

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth, Beef, Tomatoes in Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Pork, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onion, S Contains 2% or Less of Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Flavoring, Cornstarch, Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Chile De Arbol Peppers, Paprika.

Check Stagg® Chili Classic Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stagg® Chili Classic Chili with Beans is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphs

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go