Is Stagg Chili With Beans Turkey Ranchero 97% Fat Free - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Ready-to-heat canned chili delivers robust, smoky-spiced flavor with a chunky, slightly saucy texture. Commonly used as a quick meal base, it tops rice, fries, baked potatoes, or nachos and serves as soup. Reviewers note convenience, consistent seasoning and value, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and heat intensity variations.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-heat canned chili delivers robust, smoky-spiced flavor with a chunky, slightly saucy texture. Commonly used as a quick meal base, it tops rice, fries, baked potatoes, or nachos and serves as soup. Reviewers note convenience, consistent seasoning and value, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and heat intensity variations.
Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES IN JUICE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, KIDNEY BEANS, PINK BEANS, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHILI SEASONING (SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (CONTAINS ERYTHORBIC ACID), OATMEAL, FLAVORING, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER FLAVOR [MILK]), SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN, AND WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Stagg Chili With Beans Turkey Ranchero 97% Fat Free - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg Chili With Beans Turkey Ranchero 97% Fat Free - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Stagg Chili With Beans Turkey Ranchero 97% Fat Free - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


