Is STAGG DYNAMITE HOT Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Tomatoes In Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pork, Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Seasoning Spices Sugar, Salt, Flavoring Paprika, Contains 2% Or Less Of Jalapeno Peppers Contains Vinegar, Acetic Acid, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Modified Cornstarch, Flavoring, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Spices, Chile De Arbol Flavor (Soybean Oil, Paprika, Natural Flavor), Erythorbic Acid, Dehydrated Habanero Peppers
Check STAGG DYNAMITE HOT Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAGG DYNAMITE HOT Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STAGG DYNAMITE HOT Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


