Is Stagg, laredo, chili with beans, blend of green chiles and jalapenos Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- beef broth
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef broth, beef, pink beans, green anaheim peppers, tomatoes (water, tomato paste), pork, contains 2% or less of cornstarch, jalapeño peppers, salt, spices, dehydrated green bell pepper, flavoring, citric acid.
Check Stagg, laredo, chili with beans, blend of green chiles and jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg, laredo, chili with beans, blend of green chiles and jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stagg, laredo, chili with beans, blend of green chiles and jalapenos is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


