Is Stancato's Sunday Premier Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- concentrated pork stock
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine Ripened California Tomatoes (water, Tomato), Olive Oil, Imported Pecorino Romano (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Concentrated Pork Stock, Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains Fish.
Check Stancato's Sunday Premier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stancato's Sunday Premier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


