Is Standard Process Allerplex Dietary Supplement Whole Food Supplements Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- calcium lactose
calcium lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Calcium lactose, magnesium citrate, potassium bicarbonate, water, calcium stearate, ascorbic acid, modified corn starch, vitamin A palmtade and sucrose. Contains: soy and wheat.
Check Standard Process Allerplex Dietary Supplement Whole Food Supplements against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Standard Process Allerplex Dietary Supplement Whole Food Supplements in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Piece


