Is Standard Process Allerplex Dietary Supplement Whole Food Supplements Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Calcium lactose, magnesium citrate, potassium bicarbonate, water, calcium stearate, ascorbic acid, modified corn starch, vitamin A palmtade and sucrose. Contains: soy and wheat.

Check Standard Process Allerplex Dietary Supplement Whole Food Supplements against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece