Is Standard Process Cataplex B 1250 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- defatted wheat germ
defatted wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamin 1 Mg, Niacin 20 Mg, Vitamin B6 1 Mg, Choline 10 Mg, Proprietary Blend 545 Mg: Bovine Liver, Organic Beet (root), Nutritional Yeast, Porcine Duodenum, Defatted Wheat Germ, Organic Carrot, Organic Sweet Potato, Rice Bran, Bovine Adrenal, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, D-alpha Tocopherol (vitamin E Sunflower), Ascorbic Acid, Manganese Lactate, Phosphoric Acid, Inositol, And Riboflavin. Other Ingredients: Honey, Choline Bitartrate, Niacinamide, Calcium Stearate, Acacia Gum, Thiamin Hydrochloride, And Pyridoxine Hydrochloride.
Check Standard Process Cataplex B 1250 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Standard Process Cataplex B 1250 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Piece


