Is Standard Process Cyruta Plus Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Stearate.
Check Standard Process Cyruta Plus Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Standard Process Cyruta Plus Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


