Is Stangen Spargel Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asparagus, water, table salt, acidity regulator: citric acid
Check Stangen Spargel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stangen Spargel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad


