Is STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Cassava, Packet: Coconut Milk, Coconut Palm Sugar, Peanut, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Tamarind, Sunflower Lecithin, Cumin, Sesame Oil, Onion, White Pepper, Coriander, Lime, Turmeric, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Pepper, Bay Leaves, Licorice, Cardamom, Clove), Capsicum, Rosemary Extract, Ginger, Star Anise

Check STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupLunchMeal Prep