Is star candy Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, natural honey ificial flavor, acidulant (citric acid), eucalyptus oil menthol crystals, artificial color [fd,c yellow 5 tartrazine)] allergen information: contains fd,c yellow 5
Check star candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open star candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


