Is STAR FRUIT SALAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STAR FRUIT† (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), PINEAPPLE CORE† (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, MANGO FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), STRAWBERRY† (WITH CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, NATURAL COLOR (LYCOPENE), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), CANTALOUPE† (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), PAPAYA† (WITH SUGAR, YELLOW 6, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), KIWI† (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), PINEAPPLE† (WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE*).

Check STAR FRUIT SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go