Is Star Fruit Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carambola Star Fruit.

Check Star Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Star Fruit is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
TartCitrusFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing