Is Star Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carambola Star Fruit.
Check Star Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Star Fruit is available at 14 retailers
H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAGrocery Gateway
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
TartCitrusFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


