Is Star + Honey Collagen Protein Bar Cookies And Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat fiber

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen, Almonds, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Oat Fiber, Oat Bran, Rice Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).

Check Star + Honey Collagen Protein Bar Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast