Is Star Imported Nonpareil Capers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid.
Check Star Imported Nonpareil Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Imported Nonpareil Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Red Star Savory Nutritional Yeast Flakes, 5 oz Shaker
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Star Italian Kitchen Vinegar Wine Red Rosso - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwich


