Is Star market, pumpernickel bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Cornmeal, Salt, Contains 1,5% Or Less Of Each Of: Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Cracked Rye, Spices, Ground Caraway Seeds Sugar, Calciumpropionate, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Dough Conditioner

Check Star market, pumpernickel bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyMaltyNuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep