Is Star Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND TURMERIC.

Check Star Sliced Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Star Sliced Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking