Is Star Wars Holiday Mandalorian Gummy Box - 6oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (Fd&C Red No.40, Fd&C Blue No.1).
Check Star Wars Holiday Mandalorian Gummy Box - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Wars Holiday Mandalorian Gummy Box - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Star Wars Holiday Mandalorian Gummy Box - 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


