Is Star Wars the Mandalorian Grogu in Pram Gingerbread Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread Cookies Pre Made Icing: White Green and Black Candy Beads Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #40, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Star Wars the Mandalorian Grogu in Pram Gingerbread Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread Cookies Pre Made Icing: White Green and Black Candy Beads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Wars the Mandalorian Grogu in Pram Gingerbread Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread Cookies Pre Made Icing: White Green and Black Candy Beads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


