Is Star Wars the Mandalorian Grogu in Pram Gingerbread Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread Cookies Pre Made Icing: White Green and Black Candy Beads Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #40, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Star Wars the Mandalorian Grogu in Pram Gingerbread Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread Cookies Pre Made Icing: White Green and Black Candy Beads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Wars the Mandalorian Grogu in Pram Gingerbread Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread Cookies Pre Made Icing: White Green and Black Candy Beads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


