Is Starborough Wine Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough New Zealand - 750 Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors of passion fruit
flavors of passion fruit
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wine Sauvignon Blanc (Citrus, Tropical Fruit, Flavors of Passion Fruit, Guava and Kiwi)
Check Starborough Wine Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough New Zealand - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starborough Wine Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough New Zealand - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Claret Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine - 750 Ml
Cavit Wine Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie - 750 Ml
Where to buy
Starborough Wine Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough New Zealand - 750 Ml is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


