Is Starbucks Almond and Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Vanilla Latte Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Almond base (water, almonds), sugar, coconut oil, pea protein, potassium citrate, oat flour, baking soda, gellan gum, guar gum, tocopherols, amylase, natural flavour.

Check Starbucks Almond and Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking