Is Starbucks Apples, PB & Trail Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 70% cocoa chocolate chunks

70% cocoa chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (apples, Calcium Ascorbate), Peanut Butter (dry-roasted Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil), Trail Mix (dry-roasted Almonds, 70% Cocoa Chocolate Chunks [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour], Dried Cranberries [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Dry-roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Dry-roasted Cashews, Currants [currants, Sunflower Oil], Raisins [raisins, Sunflower Oil], Sea Salt, Water, Canola Oil). Contains Almonds, Cashews, Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check Starbucks Apples, PB & Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch