Is Starbucks Berry Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced fat greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (64%) (milk), Mixed Berry Compote (23%) (water, Strawberry, Sugar, Raspberry, Blackcurrant, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Blackcurrant Concentrate), Roasted Pumpkin Seed Granola (11%) (honey Toasted Oats (oats, Palm Oil, Honey), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Oil, Ground Cinnamon). Contains Milk and Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Starbucks Berry Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go