Is Starbucks by Nescafe Dolce Gusto Caramel Macchiato Coffee Pods x12 127.8g Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (66, 4%), Sugar (31, 7%), Natural Flavourings, Butter Oil ( Milk )
Check Starbucks by Nescafe Dolce Gusto Caramel Macchiato Coffee Pods x12 127.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks by Nescafe Dolce Gusto Caramel Macchiato Coffee Pods x12 127.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Caramel Zero Creamer Caramel Macchiato
Where to buy
Starbucks by Nescafe Dolce Gusto Caramel Macchiato Coffee Pods x12 127.8g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


