Is Starbucks Caramel Almond And Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Inspired By Caramel Macchiato Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour

partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel notes and subtle nutty and grainy undertones create a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; users commonly stir it into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and cold-brew, and sometimes add to tea or baked goods. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor delivery, ease of mixing, occasional remarks about sweetness intensity, packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whole Oat Flour, Tocopherols, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour.

Check Starbucks Caramel Almond And Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Inspired By Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast