Is STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that mixes readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to add creamy caramel notes to lattes, cappuccinos and cold brews. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Coffee