Is STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that mixes readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to add creamy caramel notes to lattes, cappuccinos and cold brews. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that mixes readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to add creamy caramel notes to lattes, cappuccinos and cold brews. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles overall.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk
Check STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


