Is Starbucks Caramel Medium Roast Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Single Serve Coffee Pods, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Caramel Medium Roast Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Single Serve Coffee Pods, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Medium Roast Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Single Serve Coffee Pods, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Medium Roast Ground Coffee — Pike Place Roast — 100% Arabica — 1 bag (12 oz.)
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Caramel Medium Roast Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Single Serve Coffee Pods, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


