Is Starbucks Cheese & Fruit Protein Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (apples, Calcium Ascorbate [added To Maintain Freshness And Color]), Grapes, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Brie Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil And Sea Salt Crackers (enriched Unbleached Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour], Buttermilk [cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate], Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Baking Soda), Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Enzymes Are Vegetarian. Contains Milk And Wheat.
Check Starbucks Cheese & Fruit Protein Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cheese & Fruit Protein Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Piece


