Is Starbucks® Classic Hot Cocoa K-Cup® PODS 10ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk, Salt, Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks® Classic Hot Cocoa K-Cup® PODS 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks® Classic Hot Cocoa K-Cup® PODS 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Starbucks® Classic Hot Cocoa K-Cup® PODS 10ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


