Is Starbucks Classic Hot Cocoa Single Serve Pods for Keurig Brewers, Box of 16 (16 total K-Cup Pods) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Steviol Glycosides

Check Starbucks Classic Hot Cocoa Single Serve Pods for Keurig Brewers, Box of 16 (16 total K-Cup Pods) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Classic Hot Cocoa Single Serve Pods for Keurig Brewers, Box of 16 (16 total K-Cup Pods) is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking