Is Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice creamer provides warm, aromatic flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Users report convenient pourable packaging, consistent taste, and noticeable sweetness; reviews often mention robust spice notes, enjoyable seasonal character, and occasional comments about potency relative to personal preference and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking