Is Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla Sweet Cream Premium Coffee Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cold-brewed Starbucks Coffee (water, coffee), skim milk, sugar, cream, natural flavors.
Check Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla Sweet Cream Premium Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla Sweet Cream Premium Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Starbucks Cold Brew Vanilla Sweet Cream Premium Coffee Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


