Is Starbucks Creamer Inspired By Peppermint Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Starbucks Creamer Inspired By Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Creamer Inspired By Peppermint Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


