Is Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Madagascar Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- anhydrous milk fat
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Instant Coffee, Dried Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk, Lactose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Anhydrous Milk Fat. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Madagascar Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Crema Collection Premium Instant Madagascar Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


