Is Starbucks Dark Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods — French Roast for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (22 pods) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Arabica Coffee.

Check Starbucks Dark Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods — French Roast for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (22 pods) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Dark Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods — French Roast for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (22 pods) is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Starbucks Dark Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods — French Roast for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (22 pods) | Spoonful