Is Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can Lactose Free?

Description
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha is a fortified energy coffee drink available in a 15 fluid ounce can. It is a creamy blend of rich coffee and milk, offering a satisfying flavor. The coffee is known for its richness, and people appreciate its flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha is a fortified energy coffee drink available in a 15 fluid ounce can. It is a creamy blend of rich coffee and milk, offering a satisfying flavor. The coffee is known for its richness, and people appreciate its flavor.
Ingredients
Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Inositol, Sodium Ascorbate, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana), Seed Extract, Cellulose Gum, Niacinamide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Vitamin D3
Check Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


