Is Starbucks Doubleshot Coffee Smoothie Vanilla Honey with Almond Milk Flavor, 10 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Pea Protein, Organic Banana Puree, Inulin (Chicory), Natural Flavors, Honey, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Konjac Flour, Contains Almond

Check Starbucks Doubleshot Coffee Smoothie Vanilla Honey with Almond Milk Flavor, 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Doubleshot Coffee Smoothie Vanilla Honey with Almond Milk Flavor, 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerSafewayWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaHoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking