Is Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • reduced-fat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brewed espresso coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, cream, sucralose, ascorbic acid, acesulfame potassium

Check Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can is available at 6 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The GoBreakfast