Is Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brewed espresso coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, cream, sucralose, ascorbic acid, acesulfame potassium
Check Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel
Where to buy
Starbucks DoubleShot Espresso & Cream Light Premium Espresso Beverage 6.5 fl. oz. Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


