Is Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Espresso Beverage, Premium, Espresso & Salted Caramel Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • reduced fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Natural Flavors, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS

Check Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Espresso Beverage, Premium, Espresso & Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Espresso Beverage, Premium, Espresso & Salted Caramel Cream is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go