Is Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Premium Espresso Beverage Espresso and Cream 6.5 Fl Oz Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk ingredient
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • reduced-fat milk

milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Ascorbic Acid, Contains Milk Ingredient

Check Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Premium Espresso Beverage Espresso and Cream 6.5 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Premium Espresso Beverage Espresso and Cream 6.5 Fl Oz Can is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Premium Espresso Beverage Espresso and Cream 6.5 Fl Oz Can | Spoonful