Is Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAURINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CELLULOSE GEL, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, INOSITOL, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), SUCRALOSE (48 MG/444 ML), SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Doubleshot White Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


