Is Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


