Is Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 9% fat milk
- natural flavourings
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1.9% Fat Milk (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (19.3%), Sugar (5.5%), Natural Flavourings (contains Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates)
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Caramel Flavoured Milk Iced Coffee No Added Sugar* 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


