No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink, Brown Butter Caramel, 13.7 Fl Oz, Bottle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Cold-Brewed Starbucks® Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt.

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink, Brown Butter Caramel, 13.7 Fl Oz, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink, Brown Butter Caramel, 13.7 Fl Oz, Bottle is available at 6 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink, Brown Butter Caramel, 13.7 Fl Oz, Bottle | Spoonful